Default Image Blossom Image

Administrative Staff

Executive Office

Gary HansonExecutive Director
Rosemary KlenaExecutive Assistant

Orchestra Operations

Jennifer BarlamentGeneral Manager
Cherilyn ByersAdministrative Assistant
Julie KimDirector of Operations
Amy GillOrchestra Operations Manager
   
Carol Lee IottDirector, Strategy and Special Initiatives

Orchestra Personnel

Karyn GarvinDirector, Orchestra Personnel
Christine Honolke, Manager, Orchestra Personnel
Marla BentleyOrchestra Personnel Assistant

Artistic Administration

Mark WilliamsDirector of Artistic Planning
Randy ElliotAssistant Artistic Administrator
Barb Bodemer, Driver

Education & Community Programs

Joan Katz Napoli, Director, Education & Community Programs
Sandra JonesManager, Education & Family Concerts
Rachel NovakManager, Learning Programs and Community Engagement
Erika RichterEducation & Community Programs Coordinator
Ashley WohlwendManager, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra
Katherine Oppenheim, Librarian/Assistant, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra

Stage

Joe ShortStage Manager
Gil Gerity, Stagehand
Thomas Holden, Stagehand
John Riley, Stagehand
Don Verba, Stagehand

Chorus Office

Jill HarbaughManager of Choruses
Michelle Holy, Coordinator, Children's and Youth Choruses

Cleveland Orchestra Miami

Holly HudakManaging Director
Montserrat BalseiroPatron Development & Education Manager
Pratima RajuAssociate Development Officer

Sales & Communications

Ross BinnieChief Marketing Officer

Sales

Julie StapfDirector of Sales
Jim SectorAssistant Director of Sales
Ryan BuckleyDigital Marketing and Website Manager
David Szekeres, Publications Manager
Jerry GolskiGroup Sales Manager
Benjamin Smith, Inside Sales Representative

Ticket Services

Tim Gaines, Ticket Services Manager
Joan Eppich, Associate Manager
Mary Ellen Campbell, Assistant Manager
Monica Berens, Subscription Representative
Patrick Colvin, Customer Service Representative
Joclyn Madey, Customer Service Representative
Cindy Adams, Customer Service Representative
Traci Schillace, Customer Service Representative
Mary Ellen Snyder, Customer Service Representative

Communications

Kathy Pahr, Media Relations
Timothy Parkinson, Communications Associate
Deborah HeflingArchivist
Andria Hoy, Archives Assistant

Program Book

Eric SellenProgram Book Editor

Philanthropy & Advancement

Jon LimbacherChief Development Officer
Margaret Gautier, Senior Development Associate

Leadership Giving

Bryan de Boer, Leadership Development Communications Officer
Laurie Burman, Leadership Development Officer
Lori CohenCommunity Leadership Liaison

Grace Sipusic
Director, Individual Support and Miami Fundraising
Elizabeth Arnett, Manager, Leadership and Individual Giving
Sarah Jessie, Development Associate, Leadership and Legacy Giving

Bridget MundyLegacy Giving Officer
Brian Deeds, Legacy Giving Coordinator

Institutional Giving —
Corporate, Foundation, Government

Erin Gay, Director, Institutional Giving
Corinne Finefrock, Manager, Corporate Giving
Christine Yeh, Development Associate
Dan Coleman, Grants Manager

Development Operations

Suzanne Richardson de RouletDevelopment Communications Manager
Adriane Smith Emig, Manager, Audience Insights and Revenue Analysis
Lisa Brown, Manager, Prospect Research
Jim Reynolds, Development Database Coordinator

Severance Hall

Mary Ann Makee, Director, Facilities Management and Operations
Laura ClellandAdministrative Assistant

Building Operations

Charles LászlóBuilding Operations Manager
Nina Hose, Assistant Manager, Building Operations

Steve Skunta, Senior Building Engineer
Scott Miller, Building Engineer
Robert Nock, Building Engineer
Christopher Downey, Building Engineer
Michael Evert, Relief Building Engineer

Shelia Baugh, Door Person
George Felder, Door Person
Michelle Williams, Door Person

Quinn Chambers, Hall Staff & Cleaning Supervisor
Glynis Smith, Cleaning Person
Renee Pettway, Cleaning Person / Hall Staff

Steven Washington, Hall Staff Lead
Pauletta Hughes, Hall Staff Lead
Antonio Adamson, Hall Staff
Kervin Hinton, Hall Staff
Dwayne Johnson, Hall Staff
Jerome Kelley, Hall Staff
Darrell Simmons, Hall Staff
Dwayne Taylor, Hall Staff

Facility Sales

Bob BellamyFacility Sales Manager

Concerts & Special Events

Jennifer MastersManager, Concerts & Special Events
Emily SzyManager, Concerts & Philanthropic Events  
Christine RadiganAssociate Manager, Concerts & Special Events

House Management

Adam ClemensHouse Manager
Jessica Thomas, Associate House Manager

Retail

Larry Fox, Store Manager
Patricia Fernberg, Sales Associate
Jennifer Orbash, Sales Associate

Finance & Administration

James E. MengerChief Financial Officer
Shirley RundoAdministrative Assistant

Faith NobleController
Barbara S. SnyderAccounting Manager
Carolann OravecPayroll Manager
Heather WaltersSenior Accountant
Mary Stewart-McGovernAccounting Analyst
Christina Dutkovic, Accounting Associate

Information Technology

David VivinoDirector, Information Technology
Randy Conn, Database Analyst
Theresa HendersonNetwork Administrator
Janet Montagino, Technical Support Analyst

Mailroom

Jim Hilton, Mailroom Supervisor
Lomack Gray, Mailroom Clerk

Human Resources

Michelle VectirelisDirector, Human Resources
Ruth Mercer, Human Resources Associate